THURSDAY 2/19
1201 -Storm: Drum & Bass
Amazon -DJ Frankie J
* Backspace-Metronome: microelectronic funk
Barracuda-DJ Mafia
* Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9 pm, free
Beulahland-LoFi DJs
Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn
Cool School Cafe-DJs Akronox, GI Joey, Rob Dlorie, All Ages
East-Hiphugger w/Miss Nomer, 9 pm
* Holocene-Mr. Mumu's DIRTY: Electrofilth starring DJs Brokenwindow,Suppoz, theperfectcyn, 9 pm, $3
Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests
Level-DJs The Mighty Juggernaut, Reckless, George, ZigZag
* Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJ Evil One
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
Ringlers Annex-DJ Tad
Saucebox-Drew Groove
Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free
* Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/Venom 3, Nik Fury, Jammotron, Seoul Brother #1, Mack Rice, 10 pm, free
Tonic-Therapy w/ Entyce, Demetre, Tertyl, Stanely Therapy, Zion, Derrick Star , 9 pm, free
FRIDAY 2/20
Bar 71-DJ Groove
Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic
Beulahland-Reggae w/Lil' Pete
Brasilia -DJ Weegee, 8:30 pm
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Crystal -DJ Yesno, 10 pm, $2 (Lola's)
* Delta-T. Rust The DJ, free
Eagle PDX-Gecko's eclectoclash, free
* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free
Fez-Shut Up & Dance
Fuel Industries-Gleam w/Marc Mac, DJ Matrok, Freeze
Goodfoot-Soul Stew w/DJs Aquaman, Mr. Funky
Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim
* Holocene-Existetial Funk w/Dub Exorcist, 6 pm; Deceptikon (live), DJs P.Disco, Herrmanito, $3
Hot Shots-DJ Phreak
* Icon-Ghetto Blaster w/DJs DMP, Scene, Wicked, 10 pm
Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $5, All Ages
La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx
Lotus-DJ Steve
Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free
Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy
Momo's-Fremont Slim & DMP
Quest- DJ Mafia
* Red Sea-Kingston Lounge w/DJs Uni-T, Rising Sun, Hightower, Steve Trees, YT
Rococo's-Rock DJ
* Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr. Mumu, guests
Tiger Bar-Venom 3, 10 pm, free
Tube-Phonic Evolution w/DJs Bobby Bossa & Elliott
SATURDAY 2/21
1201-Fresh w/DMP & Kez aka Marquez, free before 10:30 pm
Amazon -DJ Juggarnauts
Bar 71-DJ Groove
Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic
Basement-Climate Control w/Fred, 5 pm, free
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Cobalt -flux] starring Burn, Ophelia, Valence
* Delta-DJ Tant
Delta-DJs Wishful Thinking, 10 pm
Eagle PDX-Gecko's eclectoclash, free
East-rotating DJs
* Holocene-Garth & Jeno, DJ Alden, 10 pm, $12
Hot Shots-Seduction Saturdays w/Freeze
Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages
Level-John Howard vs. JointVenture Productions Crew; The DonWon Show (DJ RNA vs. Wond'Funk), DJ Powers, 10 pm, $7
Lotus-DJ Steve
Matador-DJ Nocturne, free
Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy
* Momo's-Hiphop w/DJs Magneto, Wicked , 10 pm, free
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
* Red Sea-Hiphop Night w/Dancehall Lounge: DJs Mark Mack, OG 1, Uni-T
Rococo's-Rock DJ
Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu
Seven Stars-DJ Makeout
* Slabtown-1964 party w/DJ Marantic, 9 pm, $5
Tiger Bar-DJ Izm
Tube-King Fader: the music of our lives, 10 pm, free
SUNDAY 2/22
1201 -Lowdown: Saltfeend, bluchris, Dillon, Ravi, 9 pm
C-Bar-Hip-Hop Heds-up
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Cobalt-Live jazz & DJs Ryan Walz, JaxxMester KevRok
Conan's -Reggae Dancehall w/Selectah Cansaman & YT
Eagle PDX-Worship Service w/Chaotiqueer & guests, free
* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One
Holocene-Technodyke.com 4th Anniversary Party: A Tribute to Studio 54, 7 pm, $5, $3 if you dress up
Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers
Escape-DJ Scooter, 9 pm, $5, All Ages
Level-Queer Night,
Momo's-Dantronix
Nocturnal-Swing Dance lessons, 7 pm, $6, All Ages; The Spindig Shindig w/Reel DJ Murphy, 8 pm, free
Quest-DJ Mafia
Rabbit Hole-Subterranean Beat Revival w/DJ Mr Romo
Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J
Rococo's-Retro Dance
Tiger Bar-Nik Fury & Jammotron, 10 pm, free
* Tonic-Mid Town Nights w/DJ OG One, free until 10 pm
MONDAY 2/23
Beulahland-Mega Mix w/3M crew
Kelly's Olympian-DJ N/A, 10 pm
Matador-DJ Moisti, free
Momo's-BlackJackin' Beats
* Nocturnal-DJs Seoul Brother #1 & 01Atom13
Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday
Slabtown-Seantos, 4 pm; Rock 'n' Roll Bingo
Slabtown-DJ Marantic: Music from 1969
* Tiger Bar-TOXIC: Witches in Ditches w/Circe, Taurus, ET
Tonic-DJ Amai, free
TUESDAY 2/24
* Cobalt-Stormy, Puppet, Jen, Yeah Yeah, Sit En Spin
Conan's -Carl Arden, Emily Alexander, 6 pm, free; Virus Breakbeats, 9 pm, free, 9 pm, free
Eagle PDX-Bear Beats w/DJ Nancy Bear & guests, free
* East-Throwback Tuesdays starring DJ Evil One, 9 pmfree
Fuel Industries-/DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn
Madame Butterfly-Alden, BC
Momo's-K-Tel 2's Day
Ringlers Annex-DJ Gabriel Barron
Slabtown-DJ Moisti
Stumptown Downtown-KPSU DJs
WEDNESDAY 2/25
1201 -Soul w/DJs Fremont Slim, DMP
Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga"
Bar 71-DJ Rodrigez
Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm
Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn
Cobalt -Cut Hut w/Dr J, Dirty
Cool School Cafe-DJs Akronox, GI Joey, Rob Dlorie
* Grand Central Bowl-Dantronix, 9 pm
Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak
Holocene-DJ Rob Uptight, 6 pm; METROPHYSICS: DJ Ginsu, M-Switch, DJ Weegee, 9 pm, $2
Hot Shots-DJ Reckless, Alexa The Girl Next Door
* Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK, 8 pm
Matador-DJ Moisti, free
Ohm-Crush, free
Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker
Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott
* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B
Slabtown-DJ Harvey, 10 pm
* Tube-The Crate Escape starring Twelvizm
Urban Wineworks-Fluid Measure w/DJ Mr Romo