THURSDAY 4/1

1201-Storm: Drum & Bass

Amazon-DJ Frankie J

Babalu-tango

* Backspace-Metronome: microelectronic funk

Bar 71-DJ Mafia

Barracuda-DJ Mafia

Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9 pm, free

Beulahland-LoFi DJs

Brickstones-Easy Moods w/DJ O.G. One, 8 pm, $5

C-Bar-Selector 808

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

Delta-DJ Honeybucket

East-Hiphugger w/Miss Nomer, 9 pm

* Grand Central Bowl-DJ Blackout (Pump Room), free

* Ground Kontrol-Thump , 8 pm, free, All Ages

Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests

Icon-Relics w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm

Level-DJs The Mighty Juggernaut, Reckless, George, ZigZag

* Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJ Evil One

Metropolis-DJ Half Pint

Momo's-Dantronix

Ohm-Thursday Night Fights

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringlers Annex-DJ Tad

Roc's Dollhouse-Big Beat House

Saucebox-Techno Sol w/DJ Suppoz

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic, free

* Tube-Double Barrelled w/DJs Goldfinger & Agent Double O Soul

XV-Barfly's Lobotomy Lounge w/DJ Boy & Radiogirl, 6 pm


FRIDAY 4/2

Amazon-R&B music w/dj

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Beulahland-Reggae w/Lil' Pete

Booty Vintage-Dantronix, 3 pm

Brasilia-DJ Weegee, 8:30 pm

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Conan's-Solidity, 9 pm

Crystal-DJ Yesno, 10 pm, $2 (Lola's), All Ages

* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free

Fez-Shut Up & Dance w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $4

Fuel Industries-Gleam w/Marc Mac, DJ Matrok, Freeze

* Goodfoot-DJ Magneto, DJ Wicked

Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

I.C. Mummy-The Backroom w/DJs Fauxpaus, Carrion, Lovemurder, 9 pm, $5 (free before 10:30 pm)

* Icon-Ghetto Blaster w/DJs DMP, Scene, Wicked, 10 pm, $5 (2 for 1 w/student ID)

It's a Beautiful Pizza-DJ Trance

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $5, All Ages

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

* Level-DJ Micro w/Josh Banks & Andrew Gonzales

Lotus-DJ Steve

Lush-[flux] w/Burn & Valence

Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free

Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy

New Copper Penny-Alexa, Careezy

Ohm-The New Black: Q Burns Abstract Message

PSU-DJ Federico Aubele, All Ages

Quest- DJ Mafia

Red Sea-Kingston Lounge w/DJs Uni-T, Rising Sun, Hightower, Steve Trees, YT, MC Nikko, $5, ladies free 'til 11 pm

Ringler's Pub-DJ Ferris, 10 pm, free

* Saucebox-DJs Federico Aubele, Mr Mumu, Elliott

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Deep Sea Diggin w/Venom, 33 1/3, Soil, free

Tube-Musicology w/DJ Geo

Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One, 10 pm, free

Xenon West-Club Nights: hiphip, $5

XV-Boosen, 9 pm; Soul Explosion w/DJ Dan Blaker & Double O Soul, 10 pm, free


SATURDAY 4/3

1201-Fresh w/DMP & Kez aka Marquez, free before 10:30 pm

Amazon-DJ Juggarnauts

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Basement-Climate Control w/Fred, 5 pm, free

Cal's Pharmacy-DJ Snackmaster, 7 pm

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

East-Dantronix eclectic mix

* Holocene-Atlas w/DJs Anjali, The Incredible Kid, E3, $5

Hot Shots-Seduction Saturdays w/Freeze

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages

Level-Baby Anne w/SirKutz, Lil' Mz Booty, 10 pm, $10

Lotus-DJ Steve

Martini-DJ Discotek

Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy

* Momo's-Hiphop w/DJs Magneto, Wicked, 10 pm, free

Ohm-DJ Three, $10

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Red Sea-DJs Mark Mack, OG 1, Uni-T, starchile

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 9 pm, free

Roc's Dollhouse-All Night Mix DJ

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Seoul Brother #1, Mack Rice, free

Tube-King Fader: the music of our lives, 10 pm, free


SUNDAY 4/4

1201-Lowdown: Saltfeend, bluchris, Dillon, Ravi, 9 pm

Club Rock-DJ Armondo

Cobalt-You Can Dance: Live jazz & DJs Ryan Walz, JaxxMester KevRok

Conan's-Reggae Dancehall w/Cansaman & YT, 9 pm, free

Eagle PDX-Worship Service w/Chaotiqueer & guests, free

* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One

Holocene-Diva: Nine, DJs Zanne, Suga, 5 pm, $5

Escape-DJ Scooter, 9 pm, $5, All Ages

Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm

Momo's-Dantronix

Nocturnal-Swing Dancing 7 pm lesson, 8 pm dance, $6, All Ages; Spinbig Shindig w/Reel DJ Murphy, 8 pm, free

Quest-DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-El Cabrón, 9 pm

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Suzie Wong's-DJ Matt Bastard

Tiger Bar-Nick Fury & Jammotron, free

Tonic-Mid Town Nights w/DJ OG 1, $5

XV-DJ Barry, free


MONDAY 4/5

820-Frank 151 Premier Part w/DJ Evil One

Beulahland-Mega Mix w/3M crew

* Crystal-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee (Lola's), All Ages

East-DJ S. Disco

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Momo's-BlackJackin' Beats

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

Slabtown-DJ Marantic: Music From 1971

* Tiger Bar-Witches In Ditches w/Deena B., E.T., free

Tonic-DJ Amai, free


TUESDAY 4/6

* Cobalt-Breakdown w/Stormy, Puppet, Jen, Yeah Yeah, Sit En Spin, 9 pm

Eagle PDX-Bear Beats w/DJ Nancy Bear & guests, free

* East-Throwback Tuesdays starring DJ Evil One, 9 pm

Fuel Industries-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Snackmaster, My Friend Andy

Level-Infekt w/DJs Electrokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell, 10 pm, free

Madame Butterfly-Alden, BC

Nocturnal-DJ Seoul Brother #1, 01 Atom13

Ringlers Annex-DJ Gabriel Barron

Suzie Wong's-Just Alicia

* Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm


WEDNESDAY 4/7

1201-4 Play

Bar 71-DJ Rodrigez

Barracuda-NRK New Rock Rumble

Berbati's Pan-DJ Geo's Eclection, 10 pm, free (bar side)

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

Cobalt-Cut Hut w/Dr J, Dirty

East-Dantronix: r&b, hiphop

* Fez-Culture Shock w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm, $3

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

Hot Shots-DJ Reckless, Alexa The Girl Next Door

* Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK, 8 pm

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Nocturnal-Breakdance lessons, 6 pm, $8, All Ages; Craft Night w/DJ Dickel, 7 pm, free; Tango Dancing, 7:30 pm lessons, 8:30 pm dance, $5, All Ages

Ohm-Crush

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott

* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Slabtown-DJ Harvey, 10 pm

* Tiger Bar-DJs 1 Atom 13, Seoul Brother #1, free

* Tube-The Crate Escape starring Twelvizm