THURSDAY 7/29
1201 -Retrospect w/Blake and Azad
Babalu-tango
* Backspace-Metronome: microelectronic funk
Bar 71-DJ Mafia
Barracuda-DJ Mafia
* Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn , 9 pm, free
Brickstones-Easy Moods w/DJ O.G. One , 8 pm, $5
Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn
* Delta-DJ Honeybucket
East-'Hz So Good w/DJ Hiphugger
Fuel Industries-Fly Life w/Art Alexakis, D-Rock, Wicked
* Ground Kontrol-Thump, 8 pm, free, All Ages
Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests
Kelly's Olympian-Chloe: Galvanic, DJ Colin Sic
Level-Freeze and the Mix Monsters
Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJs Evil One, Livingstone feat Niz, 10 pm, free
Ohm-Crushed Crazies
Porky's-Booty w/DJs Puppet, Stormy & J-Ho
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
Ringlers Annex-DJ Tad
Roc's Dollhouse-Big Beat House
Saucebox-Techno Sol w/DJ Suppoz
Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free
Stumptown SW-DJs Jon & Ryan, 5 pm
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/DJ Frane, free
Tube-Stabbed In The Face w/DJs Minithinz & Hydroxy CUTZ
XV-Barfly's Lobotomy Lounge; Audacity w/Evil One, Sneakers, Izm
FRIDAY 7/30
1201-House work feat. Professor Stone, Little C, $5
Bar 71-DJ Groove
Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic
Beulahland-Reggae Night w/ Lil' Pete & Friends, 10 pm
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Crystal -Caliente Bomb: Pitbull, Amanda Perez, NB Ridaz, Lil Rob, Gemini, Angelina; The Politics of Dancing w/DJ Yesno, 10 pm, $3 (Lola's)
* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free
Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages
Fez-Superego sketch comedy w/Shut Up & Dance w/DJ Gregarious, 9 pm, $7
Fuel Industries-Gleam w/Marc Mac, DJ Matrok, Freeze
Goodfoot-Soul Stew DJ's
Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim
Hot Shots-DJ Phreak
I.C. Mummy -The Backroom w/DJs Fauxpaus, Carrion, Lovemurder, 9 pm, $5 (free before 10:30 pm)
It's a Beautiful Pizza-DJ Trance
La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx
Lotus-DJ Steve
Lush-flux] w/Burn & Valence
Madame Butterfly-DJs Alden, Saltfeend, free
Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free
Ohm-Backbeat Bonanza: DJ Moose, DJ Chia, Electrokid, DJ Tronic, The Perfect Cyn, Derek Fisher, DJ Recess, Subk
* Panorama-Black Rock Boutique benefit w/DJs Alden, Beyonda, Rafa, Michael Manahan
Quest-DJ Mafia
Red Cap Garage-best of the '70s, '80s & '90s
Red Sea-Kingston Lounge w/DJs Uni-T, Rising Sun, Hightower, Steve Trees, YT, MC Nikko, $5, ladies free 'til 11 pm
Ringler's Pub-O-Face Fridays w/DJs Ben-O & Wicked , 10 pm, free
Roc's Dollhouse-All Night Mix DJ
Rococo's-Rock DJ
Saucebox-DJ Anjali & The Incredible Kid, 10 pm, free
Seven Stars-Destination Funk w/DJ Le Roj, J-Whoa
* Slabtown-DJ Makeout
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tiger Bar-Deep Sea Diggin w/Venom, 33 1/3, Soil, free
* Tube-Nuthin But A House Party w/Double O Soul and Esh, DJ Lurker
Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One, 10 pm, free
Vue-Christina
Xenon West-Club Nights: hiphip, $5 (girls free before midnight, ages 16-21 only
SATURDAY 7/31
1201 -Fresh w/DMP, Magneto, Mach 1, Blake & Fremont Slim
Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm
Bar 71-DJ Groove
Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic
Club Bounce-Bootz
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
East-Nightclubbing w/Dantronix
Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $10, All Ages
Fez-DJ Anjali, The Incredible Kid, $6
Lotus-DJ Steve
Madame Butterfly-The Funkdamental Flow w/ DJ JAYANTA, 9:30, free
Martini -DJ Discotek
Matador-DJ Nocturne, free
* Momo's-Saturday Afternoon Adventures in Good Music w/DJ Marantic, 3 pm; Hiphop w/DJ Wicked , 10 pm, free
Ohm-Naha vs Kem, DJ Syze vs Asterisk, Jordan vs John MD
Panorama-Ice Cold w/Alex the Girl Next Door, Evil One, Careezy
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
Red Sea-Hiphop Saturdays w/DJs Mark Mack, OG 1, Uni-T, starchile , $10, ladies free 'til 11 pm
Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 9 pm, free
Roc's Dollhouse-All Night Mix DJ
Rococo's-Live Hiphop Night
Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu
* Seven Stars-DJ Makeout
Squeez-DJs Lurker & Miles
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tiger Bar-Seoul Brother #1, Mack Rice, free
XV-Nik Fury and Sickbay, 10 pm, free
SUNDAY 8/1
1201 -Chill w/Demetre Baca, Adam O'Suna
Blue Monk-Eli Reisman, 10 am; DJ Downstairs, 10 pm
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Conan's -Reggae Dancehall, 9 pm, free
Eagle PDX-Worship Service w/Chaotiqueer & guests, free
* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One
Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers
Kelly's Olympian-DJs Dan & Danfuxdudes
Level-Queer Night,
Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm
Matador-DJ Marantic's No Theme Theme Night
Momo's-Dantronix DVD DJ
New Copper Penny-DJ Request Night
Nocturnal-Swing Dancing 7 pm lesson, 8 pm dance, $6, All Ages
Ohm-Devoted
Quest-DJ Mafia
Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG
Ringler's Pub-El Cabrón, 9 pm
Rococo's-Retro Dance
Stumptown SW-DJ Dis, 2 pm
Tiger Bar-Nick Fury & Jammatron, free
Tonic-Soul Cafe w/DJ OG One, $5
XV-DJ B, 9 pm, free
MONDAY 8/2
East-DJ S. Disco
* Kelly's Olympian-DJ SARS
Matador-DJ Moisti, free
* Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee
Ohm-Case Of The Mondays: DJ Diablo
Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday
Roc's Dollhouse-Old SchoolLounge
Rococo's-Retro Dance
Tiger Bar-Witches In Ditches w/Deena B., E.T., free
Tube-DJs Paulo & Hermanito
XV-Troubled Girls, 9:30 pm, free
TUESDAY 8/3
Eagle PDX-Bear Beats w/DJ Nancy Bear & guests, free
* East-Throwback Tuesdays starring DJ Evil One: Scion Session, 9 pm, free
Fuel Industries-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn
I.C. Mummy -Taint w/DJs Hella, Connor, Yeah Yeah, Chic Sheik, 9 pm, $3
* Kelly's Olympian-White Heat PDX w/DJ Makeout
Level-Infekt w/DJs Electrokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell, 10 pm, free
Madame Butterfly-Alden, BC
Ringlers Annex-DJ Gabriel Barron
Tiger Bar-Jiving & Twisting w/DJ Entropy
* Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm
XV-DJ Gregarious: smooth lounge, 10 pm, free
WEDNESDAY 8/4
1201 -4 Play w/Antonio, Lil Roj, Lunalena, Tasty
Bar 71-DJ Rodrigez
Barracuda-NRK New Rock Rumble
C-Bar-DJ Belo
Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm
Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn
* Fez-Culture Shock w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free
Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak
Kelly's Olympian-Psych Ward w/Collin & Sean
* Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK, 8 pm
Matador-DJ Moisti, free
Nocturnal-Breakdance lessons, 6 pm, $8, All Ages; Craft Night w/DJ Dickel, 7 pm, free; Tango Dancing, 7:30 pm lessons, 8:30 pm dance, $5, All Ages
Ohm-Liquid Jungle
Red Cap Garage-DJs Catalyst & Late Night Steve, free
Red Sea-After Work Wednesdays; R&B & Hiphop w/DJ Mello Cee
Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker
Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott
* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B
Squeez-Biosonik
Stumptown SW-DJ Linoleum, All Ages
Tiger Bar-DJs 1 Atom 13, Seol Brother #1, free
* Tube-DJ Macho Slut, 6 pm; DJ No Fader