THURSDAY 9/23
1201-Retrospect
Babalu-tango
* Backspace-Metronome: microelectronic funk
Barracuda-DJ Mafia
* Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9 pm, free
Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn
* Delta-DJ Honeybucket
East-'Hz So Good w/DJ Hiphugger
Fifteen (XV)-Dusty; The Incredible Kid
Fuel Industries-Fly Life w/Art Alexakis, D-Rock, Wicked
* Ground Kontrol-Thump Night, 8 pm, free, All Ages
Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests
Level-Freeze and the Mix Monsters
Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJs Evil One, Livingstone feat Niz, 10 pm, free
Ohm-"Concept" w/ DJs Suckapunch, Roomate, Gotj, $3
* Porky's-Booty ; Cheap Sunglasses Night w/ DJ Fucking Asshole
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
Red Sea-Trafik
Saucebox-Techno Sol w/DJ Suppoz
Slabtown-DJ Knocked Up (Zia from the Warhols), free
Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free
Stumptown SW-DJs Jon & Ryan, 5 pm
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tube-Stabbed In The Face w/DJs Minithinz & Hydroxy CUTZ
FRIDAY 9/24
1201-David Elliot & Kill Jill, $5
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Crab Bowl-Minister of Defense, Consolidated, Ill Champ, J-Mack
Crystal-The Politics of Dancing w/DJ Yesno, 10 pm, $3 (Lola's), All Ages
* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free
Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages
Fez-Shut Up & Dance w/DJ Gregarious
Fifteen (XV)-Soul Hour w/DJ Drew Groove
Fuel Industries-Gleam w/Marc Mac, DJ Matrok, Freeze
Goodfoot-Soul Stew DJs
Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim
Hot Shots-DJ Phreak
I.C. Mummy-The Backroom w/DJs Fauxpaus, Carrion, Lovemurder, 9 pm, $5 (free before 10:30 pm)
It's a Beautiful Pizza-DJ Trance
La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx
Lush-Flux w/Burn & Valence
Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free
Porky's-Tiger Stripes
Quest- DJ Mafia
Red Cap Garage-best of the '70s, '80s & '90s
Red Sea-Kingston Lounge w/DJs Uni-T, Rising Sun, Hightower, Steve Trees, YT, MC Nikko, $5, ladies free 'til 11 pm
Rococo's-Rock DJ
Seven Stars-Destination Funk w/DJ Le Roj, J-Whoa
Squeez-Loungin Bass; Noah D, DJ Roommate, free
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
* Tube-Nuthin But A House Party w/Double O Soul and Esh, DJ Lurker
Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One, 10 pm, free
Xenon West-Club Nights: hiphop, $5 (girls free before midnight, ages 16-21 only
SATURDAY 9/25
1201-Fresh w/DMP, Magneto, Mach 1, Blake Fremont Slim
Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm
Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic
Berbati's Pan-Karma
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Conan's-Virus turns 3! Influenza w/ Elektrokid, Roo, Smokeshell, more, 9 pm
Eagles Lodge-DJ miss Red Star, Sweet Pancakes
East-Nightclubbing w/Dantronix
Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages
Fez-DJ Anjali, The Incredible Kid, $6
Fifteen (XV)-Hip Hop w/DJs Evil One & Scott
Madame Butterfly-The Funkdamental Flow w/ DJ JAYANTA, 9:30, free
Martini-DJ Discotek
Matador-DJ Nocturne, free
* Momo's-Saturday Afternoon Adventures in Good Music w/DJ Marantic, 3 pm; Hiphop w/DJ Wicked & Grimrock, 10 pm, free, 10 pm, free
Rabbit Hole-Dimentia w/ DJs Carrion, Uberlush, Zufall, 8 pm, $2
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
Red Sea-Hiphop Saturdays w/DJs Mark Mack, OG 1, Uni-T, starchile, $10, ladies free 'til 11 pm
Rococo's-Live Hiphop Night
Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu
* Seven Stars-DJ Makeout
Squeez-DJs Lurker & Miles
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tube-Gimme Danger w/DJ Maxamillion, 10 pm, free
XV-Cana Son, 9:30pm
SUNDAY 9/26
1201-Lowdown; Alden, Ravi, Bluchris, Forrest Avery, Saltfield, $5
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Conan's-Midnight w/Cansman, YT, Steve Treez, 9 pm, free
Crystal-Hive w/DJs Horrid & Blackout (Lola's)
* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One
Holocene-DIVA w/DJs Zanne, Harmony, 5pm, $5
Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers
Level-Queer Night,
Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm
Nocturnal-Swing Dancing w/DJs Kevin Schaper & Corey Blodgett: 7:30 pm lesson, 8:30 pm dance, $6, All Ages, 7pm, $6, All Ages
Ohm-Devoted, free
Quest-DJ Mafia
Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG
Rococo's-Retro Dance
Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Marantic Rock Bingo
Stumptown SW-DJ Dis, 2 pm
Tonic-DJ Daddy, free
Tube-DJ Sew What, 10:30 pm, free
MONDAY 9/27
East-Auditory Sculpture; DJ S. Disco
Fifteen (XV)-Housebreakdown; DJ Just Alice
Greek Cusina-DJs Hightower & My Friend Andy
Kelly's Olympian-DJ SARS
Madame Butterfly-DJs Snackmaster & My Friend Andy
* Matador-DJ Moisti, free
* Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee
Ohm-"Case of the Mondays" w/DJ Diablo, $3
Rabbit Hole-Blue Monday; DJs Meena, Aizlynn
Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday
Rococo's-Retro Dance
Tube-DJs Paulo & Hermanito
TUESDAY 9/28
* East-1st Year Anniversary Celebration of Throwback Tuesdays starring DJ Evil One: Scion Session, 9 pm, free
Fifteen (XV)-Smooth Lounge w/DJ Gregarious
Kelly's Olympian-DJ Makeout
Level-Infekt w/DJs Electrokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell, 10 pm, free
Rabbit Hole-Open Turntables Tuesday w/ Josh Beastie
Ringlers Annex-Tiger Stripes
* Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm
WEDNESDAY 9/29
1201-4 Play w/Bluchris, Bonehead, Aislynn, RNA
Barracuda-NRK New Rock Rumble
Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm
Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn
* Fez-Culture Shock w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free
Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak
* Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK, 8 pm
Nocturnal-Craft Night w/DJ Boy; Breakdance lessons, 6 pm, $8, All Ages;, 7pm, free
Ohm-Liquid Junglew/ Mestizo, $5
Rabbit Hole-K60, Viva, Free
Red Sea-After Work Wednesdays; R&B & Hiphop w/DJ Mello Cee
Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott
* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B
Squeez-Biosonik
Stumptown SW-DJ Linoleum, All Ages
* Tube-DJ Macho Slut, 6 pm; DJ No Fader