THURSDAY 11/11
1201-Retrospect
* Backspace-Metronome: Microelectronic Funk
Barracuda-DJ Mafia
* Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9 pm, free
Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn
Club Satyricon-Soul Tree w/DJs DMP, Venom, 33 1/3, Just Alice
East-'Hz So Good w/DJ Hiphugger
Fifteen (XV)-Dirty
Fuel Industries-Fly Life w/Art Alexakis, D-Rock, Wicked
* Ground Kontrol-Thump Night, 8 pm, free, All Ages
Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests
Kelly's Olympian-DJ Colin Sic, 10 pm, free
Level-Freeze and the Mix Monsters
Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJs Evil One, Livingstone feat Niz, 10 pm, free
Nocturnal-Drag Show; DJ Tool, 8 pm, $5, All ages, $5
* Porky's-Booty, DJs Puppet, Stormy, J-Ho, HeeWee, Fucking Asshole
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
Ringler's Pub-DJ Ben-O, 10 pm, free
Ringlers Annex-DJ Savi
Saucebox-Techno Sol w/DJ Suppoz
Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free
Stumptown SW-DJs Jon & Ryan, 5 pm
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/DJ Frane, free
Tube-Stabbed In The Face w/DJs Minithinz & Hydroxy CUTZ
FRIDAY 11/12
Babalu-Salsa w/DJ Alejandro "Maduro," 8 pm; Oro Verde, 9 pm, $5
Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic
Beulahland-Reggae Night w/Little Pete
* Boxxes-1984 Dance Party; DJs Alex, Francisco, Arman, 10 pm, free
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Crab Bowl-Minister of Defense, Consolidated, Ill Champ, J-Mack
* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free
Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages
Fifteen (XV)-Jammotron
Fuel Industries-Gleam w/Marc Mac, DJ Matrok, Freeze
Goodfoot-Soul Stew DJs
Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim
* Holocene-Diplo (of Hollertronix), 9 pm
Hot Shots-DJ Phreak
I.C. Mummy-The Backroom w/DJs Fauxpaus, Carrion, Lovemurder, 9 pm, $5 (free before 10:30 pm)
Kelly's Olympian-Delta Dawgs, 10 pm
La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx
Lush-Flux w/Burn & Valence
* Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free
Quest- DJ Mafia
Red Cap Garage-best of the '70s, '80s & '90s
Red Sea-Kingston Lounge w/DJs Uni-T, Rising Sun, Hightower, Steve Trees, YT, MC Nikko, $5, ladies free 'til 11 pm
Ringler's Pub-O-Face Fridays w/DJs Ben-O & Wicked, 10 pm, free
Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker
Rococo's-Rock DJ
Seven Stars-Destination Funk w/DJ Le Roj, J-Whoa
Squeez-Loungin Bass; Noah D, DJ Roommate, free
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tiger Bar-Deep Sea Diggin w/Venom, 33 1/3, Soil, free
* Tube-Nuthin But a House Party w/Double O Soul, Esh, DJ Lurker
Voodoo Lounge-Snatch; DJs Gigahurtz, Sirus, Playtime, Wicked
Xenon West-Club Nights, hiphop, $5 (girls free before midnight, ages 16-21 only
SATURDAY 11/13
1201-Fresh w/DMP, Mach 1, Rev. Shines
Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm
Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic
Billy Ray's-Midwestern, James Sasser, Joshua James, 8pm, free
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
East-Nightclubbing w/Dantronix
Fifteen (XV)-Nik Fury
Goodfoot-Jujuba, Nojeem Lasisi
Madame Butterfly-The Funkdamental Flow w/ DJ JAYANTA, 9:30, free
Martini-DJ Discotek
* Matador-DJ Nocturne, free
* Momo's-Saturday Afternoon Adventures in Good Music w/DJ Marantic, 3 pm; Hiphop w/DJ Wicked & Grimrock, 10 pm, free, 10 pm, free
Quest-DJ Mafia
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
Red Sea-Hiphop Saturdays w/DJs Mark Mack, OG 1, Uni-T, starchile, $10, ladies free 'til 11 pm
Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 9 pm, free
Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker
Rococo's-Live Hiphop Night
Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu
* Seven Stars-DJ Makeout
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tiger Bar-Seol Brother, free
Tube-Gimme Danger w/DJ Maxamillion, 10 pm, free
SUNDAY 11/14
1201-Lowdown; Alden, Ravi, Bluchris, Forrest Avery, Saltfield, $5
Body Moves-Soul Hop III; Hip Hop Workshop
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Crystal-Hive w/DJs Horrid & Blackout, 9pm, $3 (Lola's)
Doug Fir-Jack w/Larry Tee, 5pm, $10-$11
* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One
* Goodfoot-DJ Void, Fogatron, DJ Papercuts, DJ Sidetrack, Browkaw
* Kelly's Olympian-DJ Teenage
Level-Queer Night,
Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm
Matador-DJ Marantic's No Theme Theme Night
Night Light-DJ Roommate, Free
Nocturnal-Swing Dancing w/DJs Kevin Schaper and Corey Blodgett
Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG
Rococo's-Retro Dance
Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Marantic Rock Bingo
Stumptown SW-DJ Dis, 2 pm
Tiger Bar-Nick Fury & Jammatron, free
Tube-No Haterz Club; DJ Sew What, 10:30 pm, free
MONDAY 11/15
Doug Fir-2 x 4 w/DJ Evil One, DJ Izm, 9 pm, $3
East-Auditory Sculpture; DJ S. Disco
Fifteen (XV)-The Ultimate S.I.N. feat. Romona Round Up
Greek Cusina-DJs Hightower & My Friend Andy
Kelly's Olympian-DJ SARS
Madame Butterfly-DJs Snackmaster & My Friend Andy
* Matador-DJ Moisti, free
* Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee
Ohm-Case Of The Mondays w/DJ Diablo, $3
NOIR-Blue Monday; Djs Mena, Aizlynn, 9 pm
Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday
Tiger Bar-Witches In Ditches w/Deena B., E.T., free
Tube-DJs Paulo & Hermanito
TUESDAY 11/16
Conan's-People's Choice; DJs Cansaman, YT, Live
* Doug Fir-Raw Power w/DJ Gregarious, $3
Goodfoot-Taint
* Kelly's Olympian-DJ Makeout
Level-Infekt w/DJs Electrokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell, 10 pm, free
NOIR-Open Turntables, DJs Meena, Aizlynn, 10:30 pm, Free, 8 pm
Tiger Bar-Jiving & Twisting w/DJ Entropy
Tonic-DJ Amai, Free
* Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm
WEDNESDAY 11/17
1201-4 Play; Scottie Soul, DJ Bonehead, Robb Nelson, Eric
Barracuda-NRK New Rock Rumble
Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm
Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn
Crush Wine Bar-DJ Elizar
* Fez-Culture Shock w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free
Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak
Kelly's Olympian-Psych Ward w/Collin & Sean
* Nocturnal-Craft Night w/DJ Sharon Needles, 7 pm, free (bar)
Ohm-Disco-tech; DJs Grasshopper and Matt E
Red Sea-After Work Wednesdays; R&B & Hiphop w/DJ Mello Cee
Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott
* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B
Squeez-Biosonik
Stumptown SW-DJ Linoleum, All Ages
Tiger Bar-DJs 1 Atom 13, Seol Brother #1, free
* Tube-DJ Macho Slut, 6 pm; DJ No Fader
Urban Wineworks-Fluid Measure w/DJ Mr Romo