THURSDAY 1/20
1201-Retrospect
* Backspace-Metronome: Microelectronic Funk
* Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn , 9 pm, free
Billy Reed's-DJ Chata Man
Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn
Delta-DJ Honeybucket
East-Scion Session; Ghett Down, Wax On/Wax Off
* Ground Kontrol-Thump Night, 8 pm, free, All Ages
* Holocene-Inagurate This Party w/DJ Teenage and Special Guests!, free
Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests
Kelly's Olympian-DJ Colin Sic, free
Level-Freeze and the Mix Monsters
Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJs Evil One, Livingstone feat Niz, 10 pm, free
Montego Bay-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T, 6 pm; Andy Stokes
* Porky's-Booty w/DJs Puppet, Stormy, Heewee, Fucking Asshole, $3
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
Ringler's Pub-DJ Ben-O, 10 pm, free
Ringlers Annex-DJ Savi
Savannah-Reggae w/DJ Uni-T, 9:30 pm, free
Slabtown-Agent Goldfinger
Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/DJ Frane, free
* Tube-DJ Macho Slut
XV-Connect, 10 pm, free
FRIDAY 1/21
* Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
* Dunes-Diss Co w/Dj Tant, Belly, Wilding, Sleepyhead, 10 pm, free
* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free
Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages
* Fez-Shut Up and Dance! w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $4
Gotham-Hush Night, 7 pm, $3
Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim
Hot Shots-DJ Phreak
La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx
Lush-Flux w/Burn & Valence
* Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free
Quest- DJ Mafia
Ringler's Pub-O-Face Fridays w/DJ Ben-O, 10 pm, free
Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker
the Sea-Kingston Lounge w/DJs Uni-T, Rising Sun, Hightower, Steve Trees, YT, MC Nikko, $5, ladies free 'til 11 pm
Squeez-Loungin Bass; Noah D, DJ Roommate, free
Stumptown SW-DJ Linoleum, 6 pm, free, All Ages
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tiger Bar-Deep Sea Diggin w/Venom, 33 1/3, Soil, free
Towne Lounge-Money Changers, The Nightmares
Tube-Nuthin But a House Party w/Double O Soul
Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One
XV-Jammotron, 10 pm, free
SATURDAY 1/22
1201-Fresh w/DMP, 9 pm, $7 after 10:30 pm
Aztec Willie's-Salsa Night w/DJ Jose, 9:30 pm, free
Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm
Berbati's Pan-Dance it Up w/King Fader, Paula B
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Dunes-DJ Sew What SB 2003
East-Nightclubbing w/Dantronix
Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages
Madame Butterfly-The Funkdamental Flow w/ DJ JAYANTA, 9:30, free
Martini-DJ Discotek
* Matador-DJ Nocturne, free
Momo's-DJs Wicked & Grimrock, 10 pm, free
Quest-DJ Mafia
Noir-Dimentia; DJs Carrion, Uberlush, Zufall, 9 pm, $3
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
Ringler's Pub-DJ Barron, 10 pm, free
Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker
Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu
the Sea-Hiphop Saturdays w/DJs Mark Mack, OG 1, Uni-T, starchile , $10, ladies free 'til 11 pm
Squeez-DJs Lurker & Miles
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tiger Bar-Seol Brother, free
Tube-Gimme Danger w/DJ Maxamillion
XV-Venom 33 1/3, 10 pm, free
SUNDAY 1/23
1201-Lowdown; Alden, Ravi, Bluchris, Forrest Avery, Saltfield, $5
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Crystal-Hive w/DJs Horrid, Blackout, 9 pm, $3 (Lola's)
* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One
Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers
* Kelly's Olympian- DJ Kelly
Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm
Night Light-DJ Roommate, 10pm, free
Nocturnal-Playboy Mansion, free
Ohm-Devoted, 9 pm, free
Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG
Rococo's-Retro Dance
Stumptown SW-DJ van Dis, 2pm, free, All Ages
Tiger Bar-Nick Fury & Jammatron, free
Towne Lounge-DJ Drewgroove
Tube-I Got 5 On It w/DJ Sew What, 10:30 pm, 10:30 pm, free
MONDAY 1/24
Chances Sports Bar-Reggae Nite
East-Auditory Sculpture; DJ S. Disco
Greek Cusina-DJs Hightower & My Friend Andy
Kelly's Olympian-DJ SARS
Madame Butterfly-DJs Snackmaster & My Friend Andy
* Matador-DJ Moisti, free
Ohm-Case Of The Mondays w/DJ Diablo, $3
Tiger Bar-Witches In Ditches w/Deena B., E.T., free
Tube-DJs Paulo & Hermanito
XV-Just Alice and Deanne Rhymes, 10 pm, free
TUESDAY 1/25
Conan's-Freedom Hip Hop Tuesdays w/DJ Sneakers
Doug Fir-Raw Power w/DJ Gregarious
Dunes-Rip; DJ Dawn, Sarah, and Chris
* East-Throwback Tuesdays; DJ Evil One, 9 pm, free
* Kelly's Olympian-DJ Makeout
Level-Infekt w/DJs Electrokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell, 10 pm, free
Porky's-DJ Pussyface
Tiger Bar-Jiving & Twisting w/DJ Entropy
* Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm
XV-Soul Finger, 10 pm, free
WEDNESDAY 1/26
1201-4 Play; Scottie Soul, DJ Bonehead, Robb Nelson, Eric
Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm
Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn
Conan's-Level De Vibes w/Trinity Sounds, Small Axe
Crush Wine Bar-DJ Elizar
Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak
* Masu-DJ Sars
Matador-DJ Moisti, free
Nocturnal-Breakdancing, 6 pm, $8; Tango, 7:30 pm, $5; Craft Night w/DJ Sharon Needles (bar)
Ohm-Disco-tech; DJs Grasshopper and Matt E, free
Porky's-Prince Pauper, Reggae
Noir-House Fever w/ SKIA Graphia, David Jeremy, Maxisum, Ben 7 Ravi, Opek One & The Technician, 8 pm, $3
Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott
the Sea-After Work Wednesdays; R&B & Hiphop w/DJ Mello Cee
* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B
Squeez-Biosonik
Tiger Bar-DJs 1 Atom 13, Seol Brother #1, free
Towne Lounge-Rock Bingo w/DJ Marantic, 10 pm
* Tube-DJ Macho Slut, 6 pm; DJ No Fader