Babalu-Tango
Backspace-Metronome: Microelectronic Funk
Bar of the Gods-Atom 13, Seoul Bro. #1, Homynym, 10 pm
Barracuda-DJ Mafia
Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9pm, free
Bossanova-Britpop Invasion w/DJ Catalyst, 9 pm, free
Crush-DJ Roommate
Delta-DJ Honeybucket
Devils Point-DJ Kenoy
East-Auditory Sculpture
Holocene-DJs Prince Paul, Scene, Evil One & Sneaker, 9 pm, $5
Hot Shots-DJs Puma, Giggahurtz
Kelly's Olympian-DJ Colin Sic
Level-Freeze & The Mix Monsters
LVs-Reggae Dancehall In The Hood
Montego Bay-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T, 6 pm; Andy Stokes
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
Rudy's Barbershop-Heavy Metal Thursdays w/Riffless, 6-8 pm
Saucebox-Techno Sol w/Nordic Soul, 10 pm, Free
Savannah-Reggae w/DJ Uni-T, 9:30 pm, free
Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free
Bar of the Gods-All That w/Seoul Brother Numero Uno
Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic
Crush-DJ Rafa
East-Atom 13, Soil, 10 pm
Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages
Fez-Blaze of Awesome, 8:30 pm, $7; Shut up and Dance w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $5
goodfoot-DJ Aquaman's Soul Stew
Hot Shots-DJ Phreak
La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/IJJI, Radium Z, Rx
Madame Butterfly-DJ Saltfeend, 9 pm
Masu-Disc-Orderly w/DJ Goldfinger
Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free
Red Cap Garage-Best of the '70s, '80s & '90s
Ringler's Pub-DJ B Dangerous, 10 pm
Rococo's-Rock DJ
Roseland-Tech N9ne, 8 pm
Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr Mumu, 10 pm, free
Slabtown-Emily Herring, 6 pm; The King Hen, Shatterville, DJ NoFader, 10 pm
Squeez-Loungin Bass w/Noah D, DJ Roommate, free
Stumptown SW-DJ Linoleum, 6 pm, free, All Ages
Tube-Rockem Sockem Robots w/Niki C
Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One
Vue-Jammin 95.5 Club Night, 10 pm, $10
Xenon West-Club Nights: hiphop, $5 (girls free before midnight, ages 16-21 only
Aztec Willie's-Salsa Night w/DJ Jose, 9:30 pm, free
Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm
Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic
Devils Point-DJ Kenoy, 9 pm, free
East-DJ NikFury, DJ MissNomer
Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages
Holocene-Atlas w/DJs Anjali, The Incredible Kid, E3, 9 pm, $5 (free before 10 pm)
Level-Christopher Lawrence, $11
Madame Butterfly-The Funkdamental Flow w/ DJ Jayanta, 9:30 pm, free
Martini-DJ Discotek
Matador-DJ Nocturne, free
Momo's-DJs Wicked & Grimrock, 10 pm, free
Noir-Dementia w/DJs Carrion, Uberlush, Catalyst, 9 pm, $3
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 10 pm
Rudy's Barbershop-Punk Cuts w/Riffless, 3-7 pm
Saucebox-Lovely w/Derek Fisher & Theperfectcyn
Slabtown-Agent Goldfinger
Squeez-DJs Lurker & Miles
Viper Room-DJ Sugar, DJ Kong
Tube-Gimme Danger w/DJ Maxamillion
Vue-DJ Jaugernaut Live, 10pm
Wax-Mainstream Hip Hop Club Night
Crystal Ballroom-Hive w/DJ Horrid or DJ Blackout, 8 pm, $3 (Lola's)
Dunes-Dance Hall & Eclectic
Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers
Kelly's Olympian-DJ One Pump
Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm
Matador-DJ Marantic's No Theme Theme Night
Noir-Subterranean Beat Revival w/Chris Cottrell, Mr. Romo & Tomo, 7 pm, free
Ohm-Devoted, 9 pm, free
Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG
Sea-"Nice" Hip-Hop & Rock Industry Night, DJ Hightower, DJ ATM, L'Train, 10pm, free
Towne Lounge-Vinyl & Video w/Dantronix
Tube-I Got 5 On It w/DJs Sew What, Ninjah, 10:30 pm, free
Twilight Cafe-Ladies Night, All Women DJs
Chances Sports Bar-Synthpop/Discohouse Dance Party w/Neighborhood DJ, free
Devils Point-DJ Addiction
Greek Cusina-DJs Hightower & My Friend Andy
Kelly's Olympian-DJ SARS
Madame Butterfly-DJs Snackmaster & My Friend Andy, 10pm, free
Matador-DJ Moisti, free
Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee
Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday
Towne Lounge-DJ Gregarious, DJ Colinsic, Gabe
Vue-DJ Rising Sun, DJ Shammrom, DJ Joe Nasty, 10pm, free
Dunes-Really Into Partying DJ Crew
East-Throwback Tuesdays w/DJ Evil One, 9 pm
Kelly's Olympian-DJ Makeout
Level-Infekt w/ DJs Electokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell
Noir-Industry Tuesday w/Rafa vs Mr. Romo, Mr. Romo vs Corban Lester, 7 pm, free
Towne Lounge-DJ Sars
Twilight Cafe-Concrete Tuesdays w/Pedulum, D.J Elementary
Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm
Acme-DJ Sharon Needles
Bossanova-Strictly Salsa w/DJ Roger Rumba, 9 pm, $5
Conan's-Level The Vibes w/Trinitity Soundz & Small Axe
WOW!
DJ Blackout
At slabtown Remember that strange, brief period when the place to be was a fucking SE bowling alley? And you didn't believe it, yet then you walked in--and lo and behold, every party person in town was drinking bowling pin Buds with some crazy-dressed guy on the turntables, and everyone's fucked up and cutting a rug? That's this guy. Crush-Under the Slumber
Devils Point-DJ Kenoy
Dunes-Tres Gone, DJ Stereo Obscura
East-DJ Izm
Kelly's Olympian-Psych Ward w/Colin & Sean
Masu-DJ Sars
Ohm-Disco-tech; DJs Grasshopper and Matt E, free
Saucebox-One If By Land Two If By Sea w/DJ Suppoz
Tube-Vinyl & Video w/Dantronix