THURSDAY 10/16
1201-Storm: Drum & Bass
Babalu-tango
Bar 71-DJ Madd 1
Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn
Beulahland-LoFi DJs
* Billy Ray's-Show Us Your Hits starring DJ Aaron Miles
* Brickstones-Easy Moods w/DJ O.G. One, 8 pm, $5
Amazon-DJ Frankie J
Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn
* Cobalt-Skervy: Queer to the Bone, DJs Puppet, Zanne
Cool School Cafe-Best of the '80s, All Ages
East-DJ Nocturne, 9 pm
* Holocene-Volume: Lifesavas DJ Night w/Pam Tha Funkstress, DJ Unity, Marquez
Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests
Interstate Bar & Grill-DJ Joe Bean Keller, 9:30 pm
Kelly's Olympian-Collin Sic
Lotus-DJ Groove
Metropolis-DJ Half Pint
Mississippi Pizza-Cuban music night, All Ages
Quest-DJ Mafia, DJ Richard J
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
Ringlers Annex-DJ Captain Tiara
Roc's Dollhouse-Big Beat House
Saucebox-DJ Drew Groove
Suzie Wong's-DJ Duckie and Subject Audio
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/Dominoes
Tonic-Therapy feat DJ Huggie, Kem, AKA JK, 9 pm, free
Viscount-B Side, 10 pm, $5
FRIDAY 10/17
Bar 71-DJ Groove
Beulahland-Reggae w/DJ Johnny Bomb
Billy Ray's-Freaky Friday w/DJ Geo, 9:30 pm, free
Booty Vintage-Dantronix, 3 pm
Brasilia-DJ Weegee
C-Bar-Audioflo Sessions w/Dr. Jones
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Cobalt-You Can Dance if You Want to: Ryan Walz, Kevrok, Jason Philips
Cool School Cafe-DJ Pierre Amador, All Ages
Eagle PDX-DJ Gecko: dark electronica, 10:30 pm
* East-Izm
Fuel Industries-DJ Magneto, DMP, Fremont Slim
Goodfoot-Soul Stew
Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim
Holocene-Fairchild: Chip McClure, Jeff Nibler, Rob Nelson, $5
Hot Shots-DJ Phreak
* Icon-Ghetto Blaster w/DJ Scene, The Mighty Juggernaut, DJ Wicked, 10 pm, $5 (2 for 1 w/student ID)
Klub Z-1984, $8, All Ages
La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx
Lotus-DJ Madd 1, DJ Richard J
Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free
Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy
Momo's-Fremont Slim & DMP
Quest- DJ Mafia
Suzie Wong's-Summer Luvin w/DJ Troopersea, aire free
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tube-Phonic Evolution w/DJs Bobby Bossa & Elliott
SATURDAY 10/18
1201-Fresh w/Fremont Slim & DMP
Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm
Back To Back-Ozone Phase III DJs, 10 pm
Bar 71-DJ Groove
Basement-Climate Control w/Fred, 5 pm, free
* Berbati's Pan-Zig Zag Signature Party, 9:30 pm
Amazon-DJ Juggarnauts
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Cobalt-flux] starring Burn, Ophelia, Valence
Cool School Cafe-Revival X: Breaks, HardDance, NRG, All Ages
East-Nightclubbing w/Dantronix
* Holocene-Verve Remix2 Tour: Mr. Scruff, DJ Spinna, $10-12
Hot Shots-DJ Phreak/Breakdancing Contest
Klub Z-Circuit Night, midnight, $8, All Ages
Level-Angel Alanis w/James Capricorn, Rio, $10
Lotus-DJ Madd 1, DJ Richard J
Martini-DJ Discotek
Matador-DJ Nocturne, free
Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy
* Momo's-DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
Red Sea-DJ Uni-T
Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 9 pm, free
Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tube-Jay Bozich aka King Fader, 10 pm
Vivid-Bobby Bossa
SUNDAY 10/19
Cal-Sport-Mattress
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Conan's-Reggae Dancehall w/Cansaman & Y.T., 9 pm, free
Eagle PDX-DJ Chaotiqueer
East-DJ PonyRock
Klub Z-Neuroses, $5, All Ages
Level-Queer Nite,
Lotus-Disco Night w/DJ Mafia & DJ Joey
Momo's-S.I.N. a Flix w/DJ G-Wiz
Nocturnal-Swing Dance w/DJs Kevin Schaper & Corey Blodgett, 7 pm, $6, All Ages; Reel DJ Murphy, 8 pm, free
Ohm-Crush
Quest-DJ Madd 1
Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG
* Red Sea-Mix Master Sundays w/DJ Reckless & DJ Juggernaut: Old & New Hiphop, R&B, and Dancehall , 9 pm, $7
Ringler's Pub-El Cabrón, 9 pm
Rococo's-Retro Dance
Suzie Wong's-DJ Matt Bastard
Tiger Bar-King Fader
Tonic-NeoSoul Showcase feat. Reparations, Angela Rae
Tony's Tavern-DJ Marantic: Songs About Money, 8 pm, free
MONDAY 10/20
Arnada-Monday Madness w/DJ Kimberly
Conan's-Fro Funk w/Afro Q Ben, 9 pm, free
East-DJ Dantronix: indie electronic, anything rad
* Kelly's Olympian-Autophonic Vaudeville w/DJ N/A
Matador-DJ Moisti, free
Momo's-BlackJackin' Beats
Ohm-Vibe, free
Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday
* Ringler's Pub-Mello Mondays w/Mello Cee, 9 pm, free
Roc's Dollhouse-Old SchoolLounge
Rococo's-Retro Dance
* Tiger Bar-TOXIC: Witches in Ditches w/Circe, Taurus, ET, free
Tonic-DJ Matt Bastard
TUESDAY 10/21
* Aladdin-Kid Koala's Short Attention Span Theater w/DJ P-Love, DJ Jester, Lederhosen Lucil & animated shorts by Monkmus, 8 pm, $12-14, All Ages
Ash St. -Thorn City Improv feat. The Chosen, DJ Marquez
* Conan's-Virus Breakbeats w/Joe Nasty, 3 Peace & Proxy, 10 pm, free
Eagle PDX-DJ Chaotiqueer: industrial goth
* East-Throwback Tuesdays starring DJ Evil One, free
Fuel Industries-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn
* Holocene-Dancepunk starring DJ Nightschool, free
Kelly's Olympian-DJ Snackmaster, My Friend Andy
Madame Butterfly-Alden, BC
Medicine Hat-Abstraktion, $3, free before 9 pm
Momo's-K-Tel 2's Day
Mt Tabor-Hiphop Night
Ringlers Annex-DJ Gabriel Barron
Saucebox-DJ Elliott
Stumptown SW-The Beat Driven Rhythms Of DJ Mr Romo
Suzie Wong's-Just Alicia
WEDNESDAY 10/22
1201-Soul w/DJs Fremont Slim, DMP
Bar 71-DJ Ty
Bush Garden-Turntable Malarkey
Cal-Sport-DJ Mellows
Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm
Chez What? Cafe-LonesomeTown w/DJ Teenage
Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn
Cool School Cafe-Open Turntables, All Ages
East-East Brookland w/Dantronix: real hiphop & r 'n b
* Fez-Culture Shock w/DJs Wicked & Evil One, 10 pm, $3
Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak
Holocene-DJ Me DJ You, 11 pm, $5
Hot Shots-DJ Chill
Interstate Bar & Grill-DJ Joe Bean Keller, 9:30 pm
Lotus-DJ Madd 1
* Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK, 8 pm
Matador-DJ Moisti, free
Momo's-Lush Loungin' w/ DJ Lil' C
* Nocturnal-Tango, 7:30 pm, $5, all ages; Craft Nite, 7 pm
Ringlers Annex-DJ Jason Bolt
* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B
Urban Wineworks-Smooth Grooves w/DJ Mr Romo, 6 pm